Football Matches on Saturday March 6, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 12:30 | Burnley | 1.1 | 1–1 | 2.5 | Arsenal | Turf Moor | Andre Marriner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Sheffield Utd | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Southampton | Bramall Lane | Paul Tierney | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 17:30 | Aston Villa | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Wolves | Villa Park | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:00 | Brighton | 0.8 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Leicester City | The American Express Community Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 12:30 | Watford | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Nott'ham Forest | Vicarage Road Stadium | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Wycombe | Bet365 Stadium | Andy Woolmer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Coventry City | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Derby County | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 2.2 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Luton Town | Carrow Road | David Webb | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Millwall | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Blackburn | The Den | Matt Donohue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.4 | QPR | Ashton Gate Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 1.0 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Middlesbrough | Liberty Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Barnsley | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Birmingham City | Oakwell Stadium | Graham Scott | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Bournemouth | Deepdale Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Reading | 1.8 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Sheffield Weds | Madejski Stadium | James Linington | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Dag & Red | 2–2 | Boreham Wood | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Adrian Quelch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Chesterfield | 3–0 | Yeovil Town | Proact Stadium | Matthew Dicicco | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Barnet | Macclesfield | The Hive Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Solihull Moors | 1–1 | Maidenhead Utd | SportNation.bet Stadium | Rebecca Welch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Wealdstone | 1–2 | FC Halifax Town | St. George's Stadium | Tom Bishop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Torquay | 0–1 | Hartlepool Utd | Plainmoor Ground | Simon Mather | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Eastleigh | 1–2 | Bromley | Silverlake Stadium | Matthew Russell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Altrincham | Dover Athletic | The J. Davidson Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Woking | 3–0 | King's Lynn | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | Tom Reeves | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Weymouth | 1–0 | Stockport | Bob Lucas Stadium | Daniel Lamport | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 17:20 | Sutton United | 0–0 | Wrexham | The Knights Community Stadium | Daniel Middleton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Valladolid | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Getafe | Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla | Mario Melero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 16:15 | Elche | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Sevilla | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Valentín Pizarro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | Cádiz | 1.6 | 1–0 | 1.7 | Eibar | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Osasuna | 0.8 | 0–2 | 0.8 | Barcelona | Estadio El Sadar | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Zaragoza | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Tenerife | Estadio de la Romareda | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:15 | Las Palmas | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.9 | Rayo Vallecano | Estadio de Gran Canaria | Eduardo Prieto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 18:15 | Leganés | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Castellón | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Juan Pulido | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:30 | Albacete | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | UD Logroñés | Estadio Carlos Belmonte | Iosu Galech | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Gladbach | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Leverkusen | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Stuttgart | Deutsche Bank Park | Robert Schröder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Hertha BSC | 2.5 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Augsburg | Olympiastadion Berlin | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Hoffenheim | 1.1 | 2–1 | 2.4 | Wolfsburg | PreZero Arena | Markus Schmidt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 0.2 | 0–3 | 1.5 | RB Leipzig | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:30 | Bayern Munich | 3.1 | 4–2 | 0.6 | Dortmund | Allianz Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Essen | 2–1 | Werder Bremen | Stadion Essen | Mirka Derlin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 13:00 | Karlsruher | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.2 | St. Pauli | Wildparkstadion | Christian Dingert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 13:00 | Greuther Fürth | 1.5 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Bochum | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 13:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Hannover 96 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Hansa Rostock | 2–1 | Kaiserslautern | Ostseestadion | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Lübeck | 1–2 | Viktoria Köln | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Lukas Benen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Meppen | 0–4 | Dresden | Hänsch-Arena | Robert Kampka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Magdeburg | 1–1 | SV Waldhof | MDCC-Arena | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 2–2 | Uerdingen | Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion | Jonas Weickenmeier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–0 | 1860 Munich | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Patrick Kessel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:00 | Spezia | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Benevento | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Francesco Fourneau | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Udinese | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Sassuolo | Dacia Arena | Lorenzo Maggioni | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:45 | Juventus | 1.5 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Lazio | Allianz Stadium | Davide Massa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona | 0.2 | 1–0 | 2.6 | AS Roma | Sinergy Stadium | Valerio Crezzini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Florentia | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.5 | San Marino | Stadio Comunale Santa Lucia | Marco Monaldi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 0.5 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Frosinone | Stadio San Vito | Daniel Amabile | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Pescara | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.4 | SPAL | Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia | Federico La Penna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Virtus Entella | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Ascoli | Stadio Comunale Chiavari | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Pisa | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.4 | US Reggina | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Matteo Marchetti | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 1.2 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Salernitana | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Lorenzo Illuzzi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Venezia | 2.0 | 0–1 | 1.7 | Brescia | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Monza | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Pordenone | Stadio Comunale Brianteo | Eugenio Abbattista | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:30 | Fleury | 1–0 | Le Havre | Stade Robert Bobin | Victoria Beyer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:30 | Dijon | 0–2 | Bordeaux | Stade des Poussots 1 | Florence Guillemin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 1–4 | Paris FC | Stade Louis Blériot N°2 | Charlène Laur | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | 14:15 | GFA Rumilly Vallières | (6) 1–1 (5) | Annecy | Stade des Grangettes | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | GFA Rumilly Vallières won on penalty kicks following extra time | |
Round of 32 | 14:15 | Alès OL | 1–2 | Montpellier | Stade Pierre Pibarot | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 14:15 | FC Saint-Louis Neuweg | 0–2 | Sedan | Stade de la Frontière | Florent Batta | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 14:15 | Red Star | 3–2 | Lens | Stade de Paris | Karim Abed | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 16:30 | Olympique Saumur FC | (4) 3–3 (3) | Montagnarde | Stade des Rives du Thouet | Jeremy Stinat | Match Report | Olympique Saumur FC won on penalty kicks following extra time | |
Round of 32 | 16:30 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1–0 | Lorient | Stade Charles Massot | Franck Schneider | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 16:30 | Valenciennes | 0–4 | Metz | Stade du Hainaut | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 18:45 | Lyon | 5–2 | Sochaux | Groupama Stadium | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | ||
Round of 32 | 21:10 | Brest | 0–3 | Paris S-G | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16:05 | Brisbane | 1–1 | Sydney FC | 8,562 | Dolphin Stadium | Shaun Evans | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19:10 | Melb Victory | 0–6 | Melb City | 11,467 | Marvel Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18:35 | Adelaide Utd | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Sydney | 987 | Marden Sports Complex | Casey Reibelt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 0–1 | LASK | CASHPOINT Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 2–1 | Admira | PROfertil ARENA | Julian Weinberger | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 1–1 | Sturm Graz | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Manuel Schüttengruber | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 10 | 13:00 | SV Neulengbach | 7–1 | Südburgenland | Wienerwaldstadion | Maria Ennsgraber | Match Report | ||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 10 | 14:00 | SV Horn | 0–2 | Sturm Graz | SV Horn Platz III | Nansy Ahmed | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 16:15 | Eupen | 2.3 | 3–3 | 1.1 | OH Leuven | Stadion am Kehrweg | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Waasland-Bev | 1.7 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Beerschot | Freethiel-Stadion | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:45 | Antwerp | 2.6 | 4–2 | 1.1 | Kortrijk | Bosuilstadion | Christof Dierick | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 15:00 | Zulte Waregem | 1–2 | Standard Liège | Terrein Jong Zulte | Jana Van Laere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Arda | 1–0 | Cherno More | Arena Arda | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | CSKA Sofia | 0–0 | Loko Plovdiv | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura Regular Season | 11 | 17:30 | Once Caldas | 0–0 | AD Cali | Estadio Palogrande | Stiven Camargo | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 11 | 20:00 | Rionegro | 1–1 | Nacional | Estadio Alberto Grisales | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:00 | Slaven Belupo | 0–0 | Lokomotiva | Gradski Stadion | Tihomir Pejin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 17:05 | Hajduk Split | 2–0 | Varaždin | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Igor Pajač | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | Příbram | 0–2 | Slovan Liberec | Energon Aréna | Jan Petřík | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | Fastav Zlín | 0–0 | Bohemians 1905 | Stadion Letná | Tomáš Klíma | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | Teplice | 3–1 | Opava | Na Stínadlech | Emanuel Marek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–0 | Sigma Olomouc | Doosan Arena | Ondřej Berka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 13 | 14:00 | KoldingQ | 3–0 | Hjørring | Fynske Bank Arena Kunst | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 3 | 15:00 | Orense | 2–2 | SD Aucas | Estadio 9 de Mayo | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
First stage | 3 | 17:30 | LDU de Quito | 2–1 | Univ Católica | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Franklin Congo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 3 | 20:00 | CS Emelec | 1–0 | Delfín | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Luis Quiroz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | OFI Crete | 2–3 | Larissa | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Aristomenis Koutsiaftis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:15 | Atromitos | 1–1 | Asteras Tripoli | Stadio Peristeriou | Manolis Skoulas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:30 | PAS Giannina | 1–0 | Panathinaikos | Stadio Zosimades | Aristotelis Diamantopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 17:00 | Paks | 2–2 | Mezőkövesd | Paksi FC Stadion | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:30 | Puskás | 2–1 | Újpest | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Ádám Farkas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:30 | NorthEast Utd | 1–1 | Mohun Bagan | Athletics Stadium | Crystal John | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Gol Gohar | 0–0 | Mes Rafsanjan | Imam Ali Stadium | Reza Kermanshahi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Padideh | 2–0 | Paykan | Imam Reza Stadium | Hasan Akrami | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Saipa | 0–0 | Naft | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Ahmad Mohammadi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Sanat Naft | 0–0 | Persepolis | Takhti Stadium | Amir Arab Baraghi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 15:30 | Aluminium Arak | 1–6 | Sepahan | Imam Khomeini Stadium | Hossein Ziari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 15:30 | Tractor Sazi | 2–1 | Nassaji | Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium | Morteza Mansoorian | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 17:30 | Zob Ahan | 2–0 | Machine Sazi | Folād Shahr Stadium | Rouhollah Sharifi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 17:30 | Esteghlal | 1–0 | Foolad | Azadi Stadium | Komeil Gholami | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 2–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9,063 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Vortis | 1–1 | Vissel Kobe | 7,454 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 1–5 | Kawa Frontale | 9,005 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | FC Tokyo | 3–2 | Cerezo Osaka | 4,768 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Sagan Tosu | 2–0 | Urawa Reds | 7,452 | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Yokohama FC | 1–2 | Oita Trinita | 4,422 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Koei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Grampus | 1–0 | Consa Sapporo | 9,846 | Toyota Stadium | Nobutsugu Murakami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Shonan Bellmare | 3,898 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Jeju United FC | 1–1 | Jeonbuk | 2,648 | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Kim Dongjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:30 | Gwangju FC | 0–1 | Ulsan Hyundai | 1,953 | Guus Hiddink Stadium | Kim Youngsoo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:30 | Incheon United | 2–1 | Daegu | 1,930 | Sungui Arena Park | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Gangwon | 1–3 | Pohang | 1,207 | Gangneung Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 10 | 17:00 | Atlas | 2.3 | 2–0 | 0.2 | FC Juárez | Estadio Jalisco | Marco Ortíz | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | América | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.2 | León | Estadio Azteca | Eduardo Basulto | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 10 | 19:06 | Monterrey | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Querétaro | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Óscar Macias | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 10 | 20:00 | Mazatlán | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Guadalajara | Estadio de Mazatlán | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:30 | Feyenoord | 2.1 | 6–0 | 0.2 | VVV-Venlo | Stadion Feijenoord | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:45 | Twente | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Willem II | De Grolsch Veste | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | Heerenveen | 2.7 | 3–0 | 1.0 | ADO Den Haag | Abe Lenstra Stadion | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 21:00 | RKC Waalwijk | 1.2 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Utrecht | Mandemakers Stadion | Sander Van der Eijk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 18:15 | Nacional | 2–0 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 6 | 20:30 | Sol de América | 0–2 | Olimpia | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Héctor Medina | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Podbeskidzie | 2–2 | Lechia Gdańsk | Stadion Miejski BKS Stal | Zbigniew Dobrynin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 3–0 | Jagiellonia | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 20:00 | RKS Raków | 0–0 | Cracovia | Stadion GKS-u | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 15:30 | Portimonense | 0.9 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Tondela | Estádio do Portimonense SC | Manuel Mota | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:00 | Gil Vicente FC | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Porto | Estádio Cidade de Barcelos | Nuno Almeida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 20:30 | Boavista | 1.4 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Famalicão | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | André Narciso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:30 | CS U Craiova | 1–0 | Botoșani | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:30 | UTA Arad | 0–1 | CFR Cluj | Stadionul Francisc von Neuman | Adrian Cojocaru | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | CSKA Moscow | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 6,085 | VEB Arena | Ivan Sidenkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 17:30 | Rotor Volgograd | 0–0 | FC Khimki | 5,369 | Volgograd Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 19:00 | Rostov | 0–0 | Sochi | 12,580 | Rostov Arena | Vasiliy Kazartsev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 20:35 | Al-Ahli | 1–3 | Damac | 13 | King Abdul Aziz Stadium | Faisal Suleiman Al Balawi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Rangers | 3–0 | St Mirren | Ibrox Stadium | Steven McLean | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 1–0 | Hibernian | McDiarmid Park | David Dickinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Ross County | 3–2 | Kilmarnock | Global Energy Stadium | Euan Anderson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 0–0 | Hamilton | Pittodrie Stadium | Bobby Madden | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 3–1 | Livingston | Fir Park | Colin Steven | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Cape Town City | 1–2 | Stellenbosch FC | Cape Town Stadium | Phillip Tinyani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Chippa Utd | 0–3 | Orlando Pirates | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | Thando Ndzandzeka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Bloem Celtic | 1–1 | Maritzburg Utd | Dr. Petrus Molemela Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 18:15 | Young Boys | 1–1 | Vaduz | 5 | Wankdorfstadion | Luca Piccolo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 20:30 | Servette FC | 2–1 | Basel | 5 | Stade de Genève | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 16:00 | Denizlispor | 3–2 | Yeni Mal'spor | Denizli Atatürk Stadyumu | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | Gaziantep FK | Vodafone Arena | Mete Kalkavan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | FC Mariupol | 0–1 | Vorskla Poltava | 1,488 | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Denys Shurman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Olimpik Donetsk | 0–1 | Shakhtar | 1,000 | Stadion NTK im. B. M. Bannikova | Yury Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 17:15 | Boston River | 2–0 | Cerro | Estadio Centenario | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 20:15 | Peñarol | 2–0 | River Plate | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Andrés Cunha | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 20:45 | RWD Molenbeek | 1–1 | KMSK Deinze | Stade Edmond Machtens | Kevin Debeuckelaere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation stage | 1 | 14:00 | Chennai City | 1–2 | Sudeva Delhi | Yuva Bharati Krirangan | Priyobarta Singh | Match Report | ||
Relegation stage | 1 | 19:00 | Indian Arrows | 3–0 | NEROCA | Kalyani Stadium | Akashkumar Kamleshkumar Mehta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:30 | Albirex Niigata | 1–0 | V-V Nagasaki | 9,442 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1–2 | Mito HollyHock | 2,504 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 1–3 | Machida Zelvia | 6,791 | Yamaha Stadium | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 0–2 | Ventforet Kofu | 4,000 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 2–1 | Renofa | 1,086 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Almere City | 4–1 | Excelsior | Yanmar Stadion | Kevin Blom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:30 | Volendam | 3–4 | Roda JC | Kras Stadion | Christiaan Bax | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Arbroath FC | 2–4 | Queens | Gayfield Park | Gavin Duncan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Hearts | 2–1 | Dundee | Tynecastle Stadium | Don Robertson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Alloa Athletic | 1–1 | Inverness CT | Indodrill Stadium | Alan Muir | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Gr'nock Morton | 0–2 | Ayr United | Cappielow Park | Mike Roncone | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 4 | 17:10 | Sarmiento | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Talleres | Estadio Eva Peron de Junín | Patricio Loustau | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 17:10 | Godoy Cruz | 2.9 | 3–1 | 1.3 | Platense | Estadio Malvinas Argentinas | Mauro Vigliano | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 19:20 | Colón | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Aldosivi | Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp... | Darío Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 19:20 | Lanús | 2.2 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Ciudad de Lanús | Pablo Dóvalo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 4 | 21:30 | San Lorenzo | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Huracán | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Facundo Tello | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, June 9, 10:18PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.